KidzTalk

LOL hahahha

+6 votes
98 views
asked Dec 30, 2019 in Other by Jabber (26,620 points)
in class: 2+2=4

Homework: 2+2+15-18+3=....

In a test: Henry has 14 pie's, 7 apples and 3 containers of ice-cream, now calculate the age of his cat


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 31, 2019 by jellyfishlover (40,180 points)
Lol, hahahaha!!! This is technically a replicate of how I feel towards math.
+3 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
That used to be my old school. Its so funny
+2 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
LOL I love these things. They are so funny!
+2 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by Anonymous (860 points)
Yes