KidzTalk

Black Cheetah: A Hero Arise 2

+7 votes
47 views
asked Feb 6, 2020 in General Blogs by Jester
After her speech in town hall, Black Cheetah, became more of a recluse. She shut everyone out, and spent her time in a locked room, training, focusing her mind on her blades. She sometimes entered a trance, and lost all sense of consciousness. Black Cheetah didn't need anyone. She was her own, and no one could tell her otherwise. One day, someone would change that, but for now, let's stick to the present. Sirens rang, and she ran to the scene, and saw a man, decapitated. She was so grossed out, and determined to find the twisted idiot who did this. She set out to find her sister, and she never found her, so Black Cheetah was on her own. This time, However, She was better equipped to be on her own. She hunted for the murderer for several months.
commented Nov 10, 2020 by Jester, Joker's gal (510 points)
continue!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 10, 2020 by Jester, Joker's gal (510 points)
good job.
+2 votes
answered Feb 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,820 points)
Great writing