KidzTalk

Update on my best friend who stopped talking to me about 3 weeks ago...

+7 votes
61 views
asked Feb 12, 2020 in Personal by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)

Update on my best friend who stopped taking to me 3 weeks ago but then on saturday evening feb 1 said

"Leave me alone"

 

Anyway she responded and said "We aren't freinds anymoer so stop talking to me {badWord}!" On feb 9

I asked her why we werent friends anymore and she said "{badWord} GO AWAY {badWord}!!!" On feb 10

i didnt respond after that... I just don't know what to do!

... i dont really know whats happening...

 

I am confused and sadsad_smile



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
selected Feb 16, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
It may be best just to let it go, and give her some time, if she's gonna be THAT rude to you.
commented Feb 13, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
You might be right :(
+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
They don't deserve you. It's time to find someone new
commented Feb 13, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
Yeah :( I think you're right...