What's your favorite song?

+5 votes
193 views
What's your favorite song or singer?
asked Apr 10, 2016 in Music Entertainment by The Nerd Who Sings (3,620 points)


13 Answers

+1 vote
My favorite song is Lost Boys by Ruth B.
answered Apr 10, 2016 by Wolflover (2,820 points)

i have heard of it

I LOVE that song!!
I AM A LOST BOY. FROM NEVERLAND! :)
+1 vote
My favorite song is Tear in my Heart by Twenty One Pilots
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,310 points)
Who her likes some old songs
My favorite song is Enter Sandman by Metallica(Rock star band)
Love that song
+1 vote
My favorite singer is Micale Jackson
answered Apr 11, 2016 by anonymous
Same!
+1 vote
Fire and Rain
answered May 12, 2016 by Fuzzyfuzz
+1 vote
IDK. For reals. I seriously don't know. Cross my heart, hope to die.
answered May 13, 2016 by Ginny Weasley
+1 vote
Happy
answered May 13, 2016 by Dr.dog
+1 vote
Uptown Funk XD
answered May 14, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,380 points)
I like Uptown Funk too!
+1 vote

You love Enter Sandman Dr.dog?yesorno

answered May 18, 2016 by JTF
+2 votes
i have two fav songs and they are 7 years by luca grahm , and stressed out by twenty one pilots
answered May 18, 2016 by songsyoulove
+1 vote

My favs are "Fight Song", " Last Friday Night" (Katie Perry) "Got This Feeling" (Justin Timberlake), "The Climb" (Miley Cyrus), and "Halo" (Beyonce).

answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I think it's actually "Can't stop the feeling" instead of "Got this feeling"
+2 votes
Atlas by Coldplay
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,930 points)
+1 vote
One of my fav singers are Coldplay. I have so many songs that I like too. Some of them, like New York by Alicia Keys I have tiny tiny memories of me singing it when I was maybe two!

Other songs I like are Fix You, by coldplay, Not Over You, by the script,Too Young, by Sabrina Carpenter, and Hymn For The Weekend, by coldplay and Beyonce. There are much more though.
answered Oct 28, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
I thought Not Over You was by Gavin Degraw.
+1 vote
my fav song and singer I have two Good Girl by Carrie Underwood and

Lost Boy by Ruth B
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,760 points)