KidzTalk

What do you want to be when you grow up?

+12 votes
388 views
asked Sep 17, 2016 in Business / Law by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)

I want to be a veterinarian or an author! List what you want to be when you grow up below.

  ✨GemHeart✨

 

commented Mar 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,150 points)
Is that neon green comic sans font?
commented Mar 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
It looks like plain Arial to me... still neon green though.
commented Mar 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,150 points)
On my computer it looks like comic sans and on mobile it looks like great vibes.
commented Mar 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Oh, I’m on an iPhone, it just looks like the default font to me.


16 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2020 by Spill.the.tea.sis (530 points)
Copyright lawyer
0 votes
answered Aug 30, 2020 by Rxiny (2,960 points)
Vet, animal bioligist (not sure how to spell), author, artist, farmer.
0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Jane
I have a list of things I want to be when I grow up!

1. Author

2. Chef

3. YouTuber

4. Teacher

5. Fashionista
0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
AUTHOR OR ARTIST. if I can't be one of those to.... then maybe a business manager or a teacher or an editor.... or a politician. I HAVE A LOT OF DREams. You could say I have A Million Dreams....
0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2020 by im kanye (374,120 points)
nurse maybe.
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Definitely something with animals, maybe a fursuit maker on the side, or an author!
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2020 by anonymous
I want to be a singer or a artist
+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,890 points)
I want to be either a wildlife biologist or a famous ballerina, and I am for sure going to be an author. Working on my first book now!
+3 votes
answered Aug 10, 2017 by Mermaid lover 009
Costal engineer!!My dad is and I ❤️the beach and being on the boat!!
+4 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
Probably a doctor, president or lawyer.
commented Oct 26, 2020 by Yayday
A scientist