KidzTalk

If you had a super power what would it be, and why?

+10 votes
133 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
I would have the power of time travel , so I can go back to my kindergarten class and be smarter than all the kids saying 134x566= 75, 844.

                                             BAMM!!!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
well i would like to talk to animals have snow/ice powers water powers i can turn into mermaid and fairy and i would like to turn into a horse so that is a lot but still
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)

I would have the power to FLY because I can fly over buildings!

 

commented Dec 17, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
Cool
commented Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)
and  see what clouds feel like
+2 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I wish I could have the ability to create peace and happiness
commented Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)

smileyYeah that would be great!

+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I would have the ability to shapshift, talk to, and control animals. I don't know why, it just seems like a really kewl power.