KidzTalk

ATHEISM ROCKS

+5 votes
81 views
asked Feb 3, 2017 in Other by anonymous
I wanna say thanks to all the atheists that helped our society and tried to improve the world. I wanna give a huge thank you to them and I am proud to be atheist.Shout out to Neil Degrasse Tyson, Stephen Hawking, Albert Einstien, and all the other atheists. Without atheists the USA  we would loose 93% of  the National Academy of Science and only 1 percent of the prison population.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
E=mc² guy wasn't an atheist...
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2017 by JoJo
Einstein was definitely not an Atheist. See https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Religious_and_philosophical_views_of_Albert_Einstein for his views on God.

If God came down to earth a spoke to everyone, every Atheist would become a believer in God. Atheists choose to only believe it what can be proved, like the laws of science. It is not that they reject God.

I'm not an Atheist but respect their views.
commented Feb 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
Oooookay
0 votes
answered Feb 5, 2017 by Adam
Personally, I'm not an Atheist, but I wouldn't wish any harm upon them. Some of my friends are atheists and I'm OK with that.