KidzTalk

What Is a Heja? (CONTEST ABOUT MAKING UP WORDS)

+6 votes
121 views
asked Jun 8, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
Heja: the act of dreaming sonething that you can taste, touch, and feel long after opening your eyes.

Make up your own words and gimme definitions for em!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
 
Best answer

Easy!

Funner (adjective): A noun that is more fun
"She is funner than the rest!"

Admit it: Everyone wanted this published in the dictionary. :D

commented Jun 10, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
IKR!!!
commented Jun 10, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
It's in the dictionary

adjective, funner, funnest.
4.
Informal. of or relating to fun, especially to social fun:
a fun thing to do; really a fun person; the funnest game.
5.
Informal. whimsical; flamboyant:
The fashions this year are definitely on the fun side.
0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
Smirkilie: N  Definition:A person who treat their stuffed animals like children
commented Dec 5, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
XD me when I was younger
0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
Dinbob: noun: A person who looks serious but acts silly
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,670 points)
Kamichiaqua: (Adverb) Definition: to be followed and to follow the right path