GIRLS ONLY!

+12 votes
266 views
Who had there P?

I just had mine! Did you tell your mom? I did. I was scared at first, but she helped me and I felt better.
asked Jun 17, 2017 in Personal by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)


11 Answers

+3 votes
No,but I've watched a BrainPOP vid about it so I'm prepared.Im still scared a little tho!
answered Jun 17, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (81,910 points)
don't be scared. it's just the worst thing ever.
+2 votes
No, but we had a class at school and i'm prepared!
answered Jun 17, 2017 by jazzlinny (35,790 points)
yeah...you'll feel prepared for awhile. until you get it. when i first got it, life being inconvenient again, i got it at school, and i was at first in disbelief. i was texting my mom and then i saw blood and was like, "yeah..come get me,". i'm making a post about it for people to better understand today.
+3 votes
I have. I hate the cramps and being angry and sad and happy all at the same time. Once, I cried because I dropped a spoon on my period.
answered Jun 18, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,500 points)
dang..i don't get emotional just the pain. who else hates being a girl xD
+3 votes
i started on the seventh of like september i think lol idc it freaking sucks. 2,000/10 would not recommend. it ruined a trip to an amusement park for me because of the excruciating pain. one time i had pain so bad i was in the mall crouched on the floor because it was the only comfortable position for me. it's getting better; just can't drink sun drop or coke/dr pepper. idk why tho. #feminism i wish i didn't have it i couldn't care less at this point if i can have my own kids in the future cause 1 that's nasty and 2 adoption is an option (wow that rhymed). so guys, be freaking grateful that you're not a girl. there's so many other crappy things we have to go through...this is just one and might be one of the worst besides birth, but that's optional. maybe i should make a post about this.....
answered Jun 18, 2017 by rae (82,750 points)
Yes, you should.
+2 votes

I didn't. BUT. I'M. ​SCARED.sad_smile​We had to talk about it in my school. IT. WAS SO. CRINGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Jun 20, 2017 by #Fayplay! or DA DD PERK

Have you had yours yet? My friend hasn't had hers yet and she's older than me. We're in 6th. I started mine sometime in the middle of July, 2017. I managed to hide it because I was with my dad for the summer but then he found blood on the toilet. I could've just lied about it but I panicked and confessed that it was the third time I had my period. It. Was. TERRIFYING.

+2 votes
I had my first on a Monday last July. I told my mum. I am always tired, emotional, and easier to anger.
answered Jun 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (238,050 points)
+2 votes
I have it sucked.
answered Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (50,400 points)
+2 votes
in the middle of sports!
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Alexa
+2 votes

oml it sucks so muchhhh cry_smile

answered Mar 21, 2018 by anonymous
+2 votes
I'm transgender what do I do?
answered Feb 1 by Yjfoytffdgsjhgjgghftfyutyffcfdfftjhjhbb
Male to female or female to male? You don't have to answer if you don't want to.
Why? God made you the gender you are.
Lol I'm a boy
Lol, if your MtF you got nothing to worry 'bout. FtM however...
+1 vote
nope 13 and not had it
answered Feb 18 by cookie122105 (73,830 points)