Hello!

+10 votes
59 views
asked Oct 4, 2018 in Other by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)

Your Gem is back!!! IK that most of you have NO IDEA who I am.. that is fine. I am one of the members that moved to KidzNet, apart of the original "KidzTalk Gang". ;) If you have any questions for me you can ask. Also, I used to write stories on here but now I draw a lot. Here's an example. ;)

image

 

Please don't steal it or alter it or anything...if you'd like to see more then comment below. I mostly just share on KidzNet but I'll share here too if you'd like.

Anyway I  am glad to be back! Welcome all new users!



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
whoa that is awesome gemmy
commented Oct 5, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thx Luna. I have some more on another post: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/34413/i-draw-do-you-to-new-users
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
edited Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star
That's so pretty! A few months back, when I first decided to see what kidzsearch was, I was new and like "Who is dis and why she post a lot?" To a user named "GemHeart". Lol.

Ya, since I just got Kidznet, I just post my (really bad) art. I do (try) to post a lot here, and I think being here for one week, I have a decent amount of points. I post/comment a bunch on both KidzTalk and net.

You are really good at art though! I love how you draw Asia! Also, can't wait for our collab! I'm so excited lol!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thx! And I posted a ton!!!! Lol
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I post more lol