KidzTalk

Are you happy?

+30 votes
418 views
asked Sep 9, 2014 in Personal by arkzo (424,800 points)


12 Answers

+5 votes
answered Sep 10, 2014 by whizkid (66,440 points)
 
Best answer
Great questions. Not always for me, but that is part of life. If we were always happy, we may not know it, since there would be nothing to compare it with. If I'm having a bad time I try to remember that this difficult time will make me appreciate my happy times better and they can also teach important lessons. We often learn the most or are the most creative during sad times.
commented Sep 24, 2014 by arkzo (424,800 points)
Great answer...
+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
okay!
+2 votes
answered Feb 26, 2020 by anonymous
Very much and have a wonderful day
commented Jul 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
Yay
+2 votes
answered Feb 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
I don't really know fot sure
+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
No im not im tired - and crazy - and i cant think of what else to put here ill just post this...
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
Right now I am.
+3 votes
answered Mar 21, 2016 by hooley3 (1,730 points)
i am happy a lot but sometimes i get sad or mad
+3 votes
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
I'm happy...I always am...I think...
+3 votes
answered Dec 14, 2014 by ponypaw2
I am with you!When you are a Christian its like most of the time you are happy!But unless it is depresing times i'm not always that much happy.But the thing is,Everything brings you happiness because you have Jesus!
commented Jan 19, 2015 by Lilly12121 (120 points)
YES
+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2014 by Friends come and go (3,390 points)

I'm sometimes happy. But right now I'm pretty sure i'm happy. smiley