KidzTalk

Went to the beach and found 3......

+8 votes
238 views
asked Mar 30, 2019 in Pets / Animals by lypi123 (9,730 points)
little black snails! Took them home. When I got home I found my old betta tank and fixed it up. Then put them in it. But I can't tell what type of snails they are. I need help naming  them. The names have to be boy and girl names. PLEASE HELP! They will sleep for 2 to 3 days ( they are a sleep).


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
Sam, Alex, Charlie.

Sam could be short for Samantha or Samuel!

Alex could be short from Alexis or Alexandra, or Alexander!.

Charlie, for Charlotte for Charlie.

 

You could also name them after nature, those are unisex!
commented Apr 2, 2019 by lypi123 (9,730 points)
I think those are to human sounding.
commented Apr 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
I like naming my animals after human names.

Nature ones, then. Coal, Ash, Smoke, cuz they're black? Maybe a different spelling of those would be cool, or those in a different language!

Japanese for:

COAL: Sekitan

SMOKE: Sumooku

ASH: Asshu

EMBER: Moesashi

ETC!
commented Apr 2, 2019 by Queeny (129,060 points)
I like those names!
+3 votes
answered Mar 31, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Hmm, cute! But I don't have any names rn. Maybe you should look up names on a name generator?
+3 votes
answered Mar 30, 2019 by arkzo (424,580 points)
Nice!