KidzTalk

I need help

+9 votes
100 views
asked Jan 29, 2020 in How-To by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
I need help falling asleep recently I haven't been falling asleep till a couple hours after I try to


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Queeny (129,890 points)
 
Best answer
When your in bed, get into a comfortable sleeping position and pretend to make your body fall asleep. Start with your toes, then your feet, then your legs etc. etc. Don't move, or else you'll have to start over again. By the time you'll be done, you'll probably be asleep!

I got this advice from another KT post similar to this one, I tried it and it worked pretty well for me!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Ok thanks
commented Nov 3, 2020 by AstrialFlames (410 points)
I cant sleep just go with the flow! After 2 hours, I fall asleep. Or you could try eating a lot of candy and sugar crashing.
+3 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Don’t use your electronic while you are trying to sleep. It will disturb your sleeping pattern and ultimately not benefit. It helps me to breathe deeply, lay down, and turn off my lights. Try to sleep at the same time everyday. Don’t drink caffeinated drinks, such as coffee.

Hope this helps!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Thanks!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
No prob!
+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
Focus on your breathing, In, Out, In, Out, In, Out etcetera!
commented Jan 29, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Thank you
commented Jan 29, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
ur welcome!! :)