Congratulations to...

+8 votes
63 views
asked Apr 28, 2019 in Shout-Outs by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)

Ammy K! She has been using Kidz Search for a VERY long time, but she hasn’t created an account until now. She has been an awesome friend and has been trying to keep up with LoreKeeper while I was gone. We heart you,Ammy K!!!!



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2019 by kidzsearch (103,540 points)

Amy is one of our top KidzTalk contributors and we are excited to finally have her as an official registered user.

Registered users get many benefits, such as not having to complete the challenge questions on each post. They can also accumulate points / badges, and participate in official KidzSearch contests. 

KidzSearch

 

+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2019 by Ammy-K (18,390 points)

Awww! Thank you soooo much! That is so sweet!

in_love

+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2019 by SAM
Who is ammy k
commented May 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
You must be new? She is an awesome user for kidzsearch and she finally created an account.
commented May 11, 2019 by saM
Okay,

.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by Ammy-K (18,390 points)
Thx!