First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Song contest!

+9 votes
65 views
asked Jul 11, 2019 in Ask Cakelover by cakelover (3,160 points)
I am having a song contest, you have to choose a song and write tha lyrics in my answer box, my favorite lyrics (song) will win!

If someone has already posted a song, you can not post the same song lyrics.

The song contest is from July 11- July 24


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 17, 2019 by LunaLight (88,180 points)
selected Aug 3, 2019 by cakelover
 
Best answer

(I would like to make a second entry)

commented Aug 3, 2019 by LunaLight (88,180 points)
It is an original song, i wrote this a couple years ago.
+2 votes
answered Jul 11, 2019 by arkzo (420,080 points)
How many shrimps do you have to eat
Before you make your skin turn pink
Eat too much and you'll get sick
Shrimps are pretty rich

なんであいつらはピンク?
["Why are they pink?"]
動物園で思ったピンク
["I thought of that pink in zoo"]
食べ物でそうなんだ
["It’s the food That’s right!"]
実は私はたらこが大好き
["Actually I like tarako"]
プラス海老カニ食べよう
["Let’s eat it with shrimps and crab"]
ピンク色になるの?
["Will I change to pink color?"]
だから皆違う色
["Therefore we all different in colour"]
人間って勘違いしてるよね
["Human is misunderstanding"]

Black, white, green or blue
Show off your natural hue
Flamingo
If you're multicolored, that's cool too
You don't need to change
It's boring being the same
Flamingo
You're pretty either way

鶴の嘴下に向かって曲げたらフラミンゴ
["If the crane’s tail bends downward, and that would be a Flamingo"]
意味不明だけど 面白いでしょ
["It’s ambiguous but interesting right?"]
虹色に染まった世界
["In the world dyed in rainbow color"]
今日も地球のどこかで
["In today too, somewhere on the earth"]
海老をむしゃむしゃ食べて
["Flamingos are munching shrimps"]
フラミンゴはピンク色に染まっていくぜ one two three!
["Let's dye in pink color fellow flamingos! One two three!"]

Black, white, green or blue
Show off your natural hue
Flamingo
If you're multicolored, that's cool too
You don't need to change
It's boring being the same
Flamingo
You're pretty either way
Flamingo

How many shrimps do you have to eat
Before you make your skin turn pink
Eat too much and you'll get sick
Shrimps are pretty rich

Green or blue
Show off your natural hue
Flamingo
If you're multicolored, that's cool too
You don't need to change
It's boring being the same
Flamingo
You're pretty either way

Flamingo
Pink
Flamingo

 

+2 votes
answered Jul 17, 2019 by LunaLight (88,180 points)

Forgettable

By Project 46

 

To that kid on the corner

Trapped in the shadows of doubt

Passing time till it's over

Just hoping one day you'll be found

Tell me who threw your chance away

Did they even know your name?

When you live in the echo

Your heart never beats as loud

 

You're not invisable

You're not alone

You're worth more than they know

But you've been runnin runnin runnin

When you should have know

You're not forgettable

Forgettable

Forgettable

 

I see the fear of rejection inside your eyes

The whisper of truth lost in the choir of lies

I know it's more than you can bare

It may seem like no one cares

When your world is the darkest 

Rememer the sun will rise

 

You're not invisable

You'e not alone

You're worth more than they know

But you've been runnin runnin runnin

When you should have know

You're not forgettable

Forgettable

Forgettable

 

 You're not forgettable

You're not replaceable

But you're perfectly you

You're not invisable

You're not erasable no

 

You're not alone

You're worth more than they know

But you've been runnin runnin runnin 

When you should have know

You're not forgettable

Forgettable

Forgettable

You're not forgettable

0 votes
answered Aug 3, 2019 by cakelover (3,160 points)
sorry that i picked to late but i had a power cut so i could not answer.