First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Plz help me kidzsearch

+8 votes
37 views
asked Aug 18, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by SewingHedgies101 (5,500 points)
Where can I find the KidzSearch magazine and what do I need to do sign up for a job for it? Thank you for making this amazing site and listening to our questions ,

                                                         Love Lavender


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2019 by Kitten (541,220 points)
I am currently in charge of the kidzsearch magazine. You can join any time. Just simply post an article and you are in!
+2 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,440 points)

https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/

Yes, Kitten is in charge. She wanted to be in charge, so KS let her. Go on the websites above to read it.

commented Aug 21, 2019 by Kitten (541,220 points)
Lol!

"She wanted to be in charge, so KS let her."
commented Nov 22, 2019 by Autumn (66,880 points)
XDD
commented Nov 22, 2019 by Kitten (541,220 points)

download