KidzTalk

What does Urban mean?

+9 votes
230 views
asked Jan 7, 2015 in History / Social Sci by GymnastPower (36,940 points)

I know it has something to do with city/street life. But I have no idea about the complete meaning



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
selected Feb 22, 2015 by GymnastPower
 
Best answer

Urban means in, relating to, or characteristic of a city or town and its a type of music 

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by Cupcake007
urban is a city. in new york i think...
+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)

Good Luck :)Hi Urban means City like, sorry if not best answer :(