KidzTalk

Time for Debate

+7 votes
59 views
asked Sep 16, 2019 in Debate by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)

ok get your fingers typing..............................DRESS CODES



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
Dress codes are STUPID!!!!!! I think they should not allow them because you can express your interists through them which can say who you are and lead to freindship
+2 votes
answered Sep 19, 2019 by Queeny (126,670 points)
I do think dress codes are important (in case someone wants to show up at school wearing a crop top and short shorts), but I definitely think some schools are too strict about it.  Rules where shoulders are considered inappropriate are just ridiculous.
commented Sep 19, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
crop top ad short shorts lol
+2 votes
answered Sep 17, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
In most cases, it is appropriate but in some schools they make it too strict. I’m in the middle of this issue
+4 votes
answered Sep 17, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
I think they are fine, some are a little out of hand too but most are okay.
+4 votes
answered Sep 16, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
hard one!

It's kinda awkward to have someone tell you your clothes are inappropriate, but It is awkward to be around people in belly shirts (just my opinion)

So I kinda support a non-uniform, but inappropriate dress code for schools.
commented Sep 17, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
same