KidzTalk

MOTIVATIONS

+8 votes
76 views
asked Sep 18, 2019 in Inspirational by im kanye (374,540 points)

motivations




Motivational quotes to start or end your day by motivationpg.

"It does not matter how slowly you go as long as you do not stop." – Confucius
Everything you’ve ever wanted is on the other side of fear. — George Addair
Pain is temporary. Quitting lasts forever. – Lance Armstrong
The pain you feel today will be the strength you feel tomorrow. – Unknown
We must embrace pain and burn it as fuel for our journey. – Kenji Miyazawa



Insparation 


“The pessimist sees difficulty in every opportunity. The optimist sees opportunity in every difficulty.” – Winston Churchill


“It’s not whether you get knocked down, it’s whether you get up.” – Inspirational Quote by Vince Lombardi


“People who are crazy enough to think they can change the world, are the ones who do.” – Rob Siltanen


“Knowing is not enough; we must apply. Wishing is not enough; we must do.” – Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe


“Creativity is intelligence having fun.” – Albert Einstein


“You are never too old to set another goal or to dream a new dream.” – C.S. Lewis


“Fake it until you make it! Act as if you had all the confidence you require until it becomes your reality.” – Brian Tracy



Set goals for yourself. Here are some of mine:

  • Being able to do school, getting ahead
  • Talking to people about my problems, trying to find solutions
  • Being kind to others
  • Live the best life I can

Talking to a grown-up about your problems (like a teacher, parent/guardian.) Venting helps, it is a relief and a mechanism and stops you from cutting and it just helps you let it all out. 

Try to be happy, I'm not going to force anyone but try it. It's the only light in the darkness, pretending to the point where it is real.  

We are all ugly on the inside, but ugly does not mean a bad thing.



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
 
Best answer
That is what I call inspiring!
+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2019 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Wow
commented Sep 19, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
i know