KidzArt

+6 votes
37 views
asked Nov 4, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by Coffee Cake (43,480 points)
I have heard rumors of something called KidzArt, is it going to be like, an art trade forum with online currency, kind of like Deviant art, or just a place to post art?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
selected Nov 16, 2019 by Coffee Cake
 
Best answer
Yes, I think, but it was going to be launched last Junish but it didn't happen.
+3 votes
answered Nov 4, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
Yeah, sort of. It will come soon, it’s still in its beta stages
+3 votes
answered Nov 4, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
They have plans to launch it. It was supposed to launch last summer but they ran into technical problems