*Akward*

+5 votes
24 views

There is this boy, everyone ships me with him, it gets sooooooooo annoying, because I  am a lesbian I just try to ignore it, I  do not have a crush on him or want to have a crush on him at all, everyone knows that he has a crush on me, I hate it, because whenever we hang out at the monkey bars in the break people look at me with this strange smirk that means " ​I know you guys are like totally dating" I just want to scream at the top of my lungs "I AM A LESBIAN SO SHUT UP AND DON'T LOOK AT ME LIKE SOME SERIAL KILLER THAT ESCAPED PRISON THAT WANTS TO STEAL YOUR FAMILY AFTER I REPEAT: I AM A LESBIAN AND I DO NOT HAVE A CRUSH ON .............  OR EVEN WANT TO HAVE A CRUSH ON HIM, BECOUSE I LIKE  GIRLS!!!! so buzz off!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

 

the end!

 

 

 

asked Nov 8 in Personal by Jabber (8,720 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I can understand the anger. Geez
answered Nov 8 by -GEMHeart- (237,950 points)
+1 vote
TELL THEM!!!
answered Nov 8 by knightstar✧ (286,980 points)
+1 vote
Yell in their faces. It’s a great way to come out if you haven’t already lol...Not that I would know how to come out, I’m straight.
answered 4 days ago by ~ArtistGirl~ (12,750 points)