KidzTalk

*squealing* I AUDITIONED FOR A PLAY!

+7 votes
31 views
asked Jan 29 in Kitty's Journey by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
OMG! I just auditioned for The Midsummer Nights Dream by Shakespeare and I DID SO GOOOOOD!!!! *SQUEALING* Yay!!!!! I'm so happy. I can see if I got the part I wanted on Friday! IT FEELS SO FAR!!!!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 30 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,130 points)
I HOPE YOU GET IT
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thank you!!!!
+3 votes
answered Jan 30 by jellyfishlover (36,400 points)
Hope you get it!! What part do you want?
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Well, it was a group audition. So they gave us certain lines, and we had to act it out!  Thanks
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
I wanted to get to get Tatiana (the fairy queen) or Hermia/Helena (2 of the four lovers (it's very complicated))
commented Jan 30 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
I’ve seen the play before! I would love to be any of the ones you loved!
commented Jan 30 by jellyfishlover (36,400 points)
Cool!
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
You have? I read the book to get some depth on it... Lemme tell you, that book was probably one of the hardest books I have read. It has so many old words, and some of the words we use now had a different meaning back then!
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)

I'll totally tell you guys what part I got tomorrow! 

hai

+3 votes
answered Jan 29 by PrincessKittens Left (203,130 points)
AWESOME! Hope you get it!
commented Jan 30 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thank you!