KidzTalk

Quick Question

+7 votes
116 views
asked Oct 24, 2019 in Personal by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)

Hey y’all! I was just wondering if anyone considers me a friend, I know I have not been on KS for long, but still! What do y’all think of me? regular_smile

commented Oct 24, 2019 by LunaLight (113,240 points)
Sure


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by arkzo (424,580 points)
 
Best answer
You’re a really great friend!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Awh, thanks arKZo, you're awesome, too! I consider you a friend of mine UwU
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2020 by OoPsitSAbrIaNA
Teehee
commented Apr 2, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
teeheeeeeeee DROWNFROHSSTEPHENMOONCHEESEOFFTHEFLOORDUMBHEADWHATISITTHISTIMELACKOFFRIENDSFISHYNEEDSFRIENDSHFWAIMCSTDONTDROWNINABALLPITJUMPINGSPIDERS... and too many more
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
You are a great addition to the Kidztalk community and a good friend too.
commented Apr 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Thank you! I consider you a great friend too!
+1 vote
answered Mar 31, 2020 by forgxtten (51,210 points)
You’re definitely one of my friends here on KS! I had u starred for a while now
commented Apr 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Awww, thanks! I consider you a good friend, as well!
+2 votes
answered Mar 31, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
I’m too lazy to repost XD but now half a year later and here I am... how many more people consider me their friend?
commented Mar 31, 2020 by forgxtten (51,210 points)
for some reason I didn’t see this question although I’ve been on here... I consider u my friend tho!
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (49,730 points)
Sure, Coffee Cake, I will be your friend!Btw, I love coffee cake!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
lol, I know right! Have you ever tried LEMON coffee cake? i haven’t, but I found  recipe and I wanna try to bake it sometime soon!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (49,730 points)
There is such thing as LEMON coffee cake!! I NEED to try that!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)

I know RIGHT!?!? I just found out about it last week!!! drool *me drooling over lemon coffee cake*

commented Oct 26, 2019 by jellyfishlover (49,730 points)
Ha, Ha!Yeah!