KidzTalk

Vote For Joe Biden!

+5 votes
241 views
asked Feb 20, 2020 in General News by JD2005

#Biden4President #Biden2020

Let's make Joe Biden win the United States presidential elections this time to make America a better place.

https://joebiden.com

(I don't wanna start a war though.)



12 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18 by DukeSilver (6,010 points)
Sorry, but, what are you talking about? I'm afraid that you might be a few months behind. So a quick recap: not only did Biden win, he's already in office. He spent his first while undoing all of Trump's stuff, just like what Trump did with Obama's things. Unless you want him to be impeached (which would make a record for the shortest-lived president), there isn't anything that anybody can do at this point.
commented Feb 18 by Virgo ♍ (520 points)
This person posted this about a year ago looking at the comments.
commented Feb 18 by DukeSilver
I already saw that, but then who brought it to light again? Also, at that time, Bernie was running, and everybody liked him.
commented Mar 6 by JD2005
Lol... I posted it a year ago, Duke.
0 votes
answered Feb 17 by Ashley (Ash)
Dude you do know this is a kids website and hardly any of the people that use this website can vote.
0 votes
answered Feb 17 by anonymous

Biden is an IDIOTthreatenthreatenthreaten

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2020 by anonymous
LOL!! there is this kid in my class and they were like "who''d u vote for"

and this other kid is like "trump."

and they're like, "why"

and he says back, "because i love his orange skin"

and my teacher was like, "thats why 10 yr olds cant vote"
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
First off, these are kids here.we can't vote.

Second off, you will start arguments.

And last, this is a serous thing and should really not be here. This is the future of a country, and you'll are treating it like a football game.
commented Oct 31, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
First off, even if we are kids, it's important to care about politics, older teens especially, because in 2016 a shocking amount of young adults didn't vote.

Second off, if u are worried about starting an argument, then don't start one. By saying that JD2005 is treating it like a football game just shows that you are either insecure or dumb, with no in-between.  

Why don't you tell us who you would vote for, or at least explain why you wouldn't vote for Biden, because, from my perspective, it seems you are being aggressive for no reason other than being mad that JD2005 is openly supporting Biden.
commented Nov 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
That SHOCKING fact that young teens didn’t vote is because  young teens can’t vote
commented Nov 26, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
The SHOCKING fact that you didn't even read what I said is astonishing. I said young adults, not young teens. Use your eyes bruh.
commented Dec 1, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Bruh you changed it from young teens to young adults... my post was before you changed it... so don’t go bashing me, bruh.
commented Dec 1, 2020 by 500 iq (210 points)
true my bad I misspoke the first time
commented Dec 11, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Lol it’s ok, autocorrect is real lol
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2020 by anonymous
Let's vote for science, not fiction
commented Feb 17 by Greenie
Ok, so Biden it is then!
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Oh ok politics are here? We'll see about biden winning... I think Trump will win
commented Feb 20, 2020 by JD2005
cHaLlEnGe AcCePtEd XD
commented Feb 21, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
Lol
commented Feb 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
XDXD
commented Oct 27, 2020 by anonymous
Left!?!, I thought Trump was part of the Right wing
commented Oct 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
We never said trump was in the left. He is in the right wing.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Uh oh, here come the politics...

I nOmInAtE mY oLd ClAsS pEt ToRtOiSe MiN fOr PrEsIdEnT!
commented Feb 20, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,660 points)
XD
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Yes. XD is the correct answer.

XD
commented Feb 20, 2020 by JD2005
XDD
commented Feb 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

salute We salute you, tortoise.

commented Oct 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
Biden is okay. But I want Amy Klobuchar to win!
commented Oct 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
Okay. AT THE TIME I POSTED THIS SHE WAS RUNNING!
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
No,

Biden is falling behind in the democratic race and is in danger of dropping in a week. I would vote for someone who is ranked higher, like Mike Bloomberg.