KidzTalk

Members of GIRLS ADVICE COLUMN

+5 votes
136 views
asked Nov 28, 2015 in English by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
I need the group code to make an account as student on edmodo


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,960 points)
selected Nov 30, 2015 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
I'll try to get that to you, I had to delete the group, but I'll get it to you ASAP!
commented Nov 30, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
thanks!
0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
what is the girls advice column?
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
Hey gymnast power I was wondering if I could write a news section on the girls column. I'd mainly focus on confidential and motivational articles though. To give the others a chance to write about other topics. So what do you think
commented Nov 30, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
in addition I will write one as a test sample. if it's not that good, then I'll hide it and find a new topic to discuss.
commented Dec 1, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,960 points)
Well, the news team has nothing to do with the coummmmm.
commented Dec 2, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
Well just asking can i be on the news team
commented Dec 3, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)

  • I'm not taking about the news column
  • I need and answer to the question since your the president
commented Dec 5, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,960 points)
The news team is open to everyone, I've posted it to edmodo, and here.
0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2015 by gi 100
cant say a thing