You are going to a house with no power you have a matchbox a candle a lantern which would u light first

+6 votes
351 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by Sanjana (250 points)


12 Answers

+1 vote
The candle?
answered Dec 22, 2015 by anonymous
+1 vote
You have to light the matchbox first.
answered Dec 22, 2015 by zippy (21,210 points)
+1 vote

Is there a right or wrong answer?cool

answered Dec 23, 2015 by Joker Rocker
+1 vote

you have to light the matchbox first because you can't light the candle without a match unless it is an electric candle and you can't light a lamp without a match unless it is an electric lamp. either way you need to light the matchbox first because there is no power in the house.cool

answered Feb 8, 2016 by Lou Lou
+2 votes
The matches because you need the matches to light the fire.
answered Mar 10, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,860 points)
GET WELL CINDY!
+1 vote
A matchbox
answered Mar 11, 2016 by justice_girl
+1 vote

a lantern because it says which would you light first.

answered Mar 17, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
+1 vote
The matchbox because the matches in it can light the candle.
answered Oct 9, 2016 by L
+1 vote
Matchbox
answered Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+1 vote
um well probably the match because u can't light either one w/o fire on the match so
answered Oct 9, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
0 votes
You would need a match box to light all of the above
answered Nov 21 by Kitten (283,810 points)
0 votes
Match
answered Nov 21 by LunaLight (67,550 points)