KidzTalk

closed GymnastPower,

+11 votes
149 views
asked Jan 13, 2016 in Today I Learned... by rae (87,410 points)
closed Sep 25, 2016 by rae
GymnastPower, over the last few weeks has pointed out that we've been slacking off and given like, zero thumbs-up's to peoples' posts, but I thought you couldn't blame someone for something they've done. But , I took a jog in her shoes when I wrote chapter one of 2 seep rate stories, and nobody responded. Now I know how she feels as if she's being ignored. So what I've learned today is that, don't judge a book by its cover. Go deeper into the skin and understand what others are going through. But always remember, no matter what religion you support, everything happens for a reason.

*THIS IS NOT TO START FIGHTS, ANNOY PEOPLE OR TO OFFEND ANYONE READING THIS MESSAGE. THIS IS JUST ME SHARING WITH YOU MY COPING WITH RECOGNITION, IN HOPES YOU WILL LEARN FROM THE MISTAKES I HAVE MADE.
closed with the note: Negative remorse.
commented Aug 13, 2019 by kitten (644,520 points)
Whaaaaat?


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 13, 2016 by Lou Lou
selected Jan 14, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer
Which question? I check kidzsearch everyday and I have never saw that kind of answer by GymnastPower.
commented Jan 14, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
it was awhile ago
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Umn, no idea what's going on here
commented Sep 25, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

That's because it didn't involve you. I'm not going to give you a chance to respond to this question again, because I believe it's going to be of the same negative Intel. no