KidzTalk

a thought...

+15 votes
115 views
asked Oct 22, 2018 in Shower Thoughts by toad aka star (342,820 points)
I been here for one week, and I'm ranking 18.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by superboy (1,460 points)
i'm confused what is going no?
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
If you click on a registered users username, like yours, it will show you your points, badges, ranking ect.
commented Oct 24, 2018 by superboy (1,460 points)
i still don't get it
commented Oct 24, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Click on my username, and itll say im 27,610, ranked 15.


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
selected Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
You will probably beat arkzo in 1 year. (Arkzo is the 1st ranked user) no offence arkzo!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Thanks!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by arkzo (422,360 points)
you're probably right.... if Knight's going to gain 20,000 points a week and I gain about 5,000 or so... she will probably become #1 in about 10 weeks or so if she keeps going at this pace
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Thanks you!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)

shrug

commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)

teeth_smile

commented Oct 24, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
I've gained 6000 points in two days I believe, I an ranked 15 now, and is starting my second week.
commented Oct 24, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
I climed 7,000 ranks in two days. By day 2 i was in top 40 out of 7,000 something
commented Oct 24, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Day 2 I was also in the top 40
0 votes
answered Feb 2 by Kitten (563,880 points)
I am rank 2, Hoping to get rank 1 tomorrow if I can win a kidzsearch bonus points contest!
+4 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
2 weeks, rank 26...
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Don't worry
+4 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by arkzo (422,360 points)
Congratulations Knight Star! Keep it up!

 

On the first day I joined I got ranked #6 with about 10,000 points got up to #3 by the end of the week with about 20,000 points.  Then I posted a lot less (maybe got 1,000 or 2,000 points each month) and finally reached #1 in August 2015 with about 35,000 points.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Cool! I've been here for a week and have 23, 000 something.
+5 votes
answered Oct 22, 2018 by Queeny (117,350 points)
......gOOD Fur You. noW stOp BraggINg. brooooo
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
Your just jealous
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
queeny he is not bragging
commented Oct 23, 2018 by Queeny (117,350 points)
I'm just teasing my sibling... Plus it's an inside joke
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
ok...
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)
He?! Just because my profile pic is a boy does not mean I am a boy!!! I am a girl!! Lol:-D
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (90,090 points)
SORRY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,820 points)


Lol jk. I'm a boy now I guess