KidzTalk

phoneeeeee

+2 votes
26 views
asked 4 days ago in Technology by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
I’m getting a phone at the end of the monthhhhh

I’m so happy! I’ve been begging for one for the past 7 years.

it’ll be an iPhone 7 or 8, probably. just picked out my case, too! eee!

this was a short, random post but I’m SO EXCITED AH

love from,

~purple~


4 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

Congrats! How old are you?

+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Eva
lucky
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Thalia
Congratulations!!!! Purple
+1 vote
answered 4 days ago by Pumpkin (748,160 points)
That's awesome!!

I personally prefer computers, but I am writing this answer on a phone haha!

Give us an update once you get it, okay?

;)
commented 2 days ago by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
Sure! :D Love your pfp, by the way!