KidzTalk

Advice for hair if you don't want to look weird in the morning!(boys)

+9 votes
379 views
asked May 19, 2016 in AskTyler043007 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
Brush your hair after you take a bath or else in the morning you will not turn out good!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,750 points)
selected Mar 3, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I usually wear a hat every day...unless i go to curch
commented Oct 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
Yeah now I usually wear a hat also.
commented Feb 14, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)
what is a curch
commented Jan 15, 2018 by GodZillla

starA  Church is a place where you learn more about your religion 

commented Mar 21, 2018 by Sophia
I go to church do go to a LDS  church? Also hats are weird on boys no offense.
commented Feb 11, 2020 by Ammy-k (30,930 points)
Sophia what do you mean, "No offense?" Cuz that sounds SUPER offensive to me.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
lol Sophia tell that to the millions of guys who wear hats.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Ammy-k (30,930 points)

I know plenty of boys who look much better in hats.

(Okay, just one, but still.)

+2 votes
answered May 19, 2016 by Fun Heart
I HATE IT
commented Oct 3, 2016 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)
Just kidding
commented Mar 3, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
You better be!  I'm her sister!
commented Dec 27, 2017 by Sophia the Mormon
That like me and my brother im 10 and he is 13 so we don't get along!