Yes!!!!! Trump Won the Election!

+9 votes
119 views
WHOOOOHOOOOO.... this is great!!!
asked Nov 9, 2016 in News & Politics by TylerTheDrummer (68,920 points)
Who the heck flagged and put down votes on these answers??? GryffindorGal.
Idk


6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
If Clinton got elected, I would buy a whole thing of MT. DEW to drown my sorrows

But now I dont have to

I will be celebrating with DR PEPPER
answered Nov 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,770 points)
selected Dec 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
+5 votes
I'm celebrating with a day long of unexpected screaming. And not the bad screaming...the screams of VICTORY.

YAY FOR AMERICA!!
answered Nov 9, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (227,320 points)
Opposite
+7 votes
I wanted Clinton but I respect that you would rather Trump.
answered Nov 9, 2016 by anonymous
+4 votes
I AM SO HAPPY I WAS SREAMING THE HAPPY SREAMING SO YAY FOR AMERICA ITS GOING TO BE A BETTER COUNTRY
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,330 points)
+5 votes
I mean, I'm happy that at least Hillary didn't win, but I'm not too thrilled about Trump either.
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,850 points)
Same, considerin one of Hillary's nicknames is Killary.
Trump abuses women. Hillary is just... Bad. And yeah.
+3 votes
Screams of victory?

No. Screams of sadness. What has america become?
answered Aug 23 by Kitten (186,870 points)
Clinton VS Trump. I really don' care about politics 99% of he time, but I would rather have a country ruled by Trump rather than Killary Clinton. And you can search that nickname and find out why Hillary has that nickname.
I never said I liked Hillary either.