KidzTalk

Yes!!!!! Trump Won the Election!

+9 votes
174 views
asked Nov 9, 2016 in General News by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
WHOOOOHOOOOO.... this is great!!!
commented Nov 10, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
Who the heck flagged and put down votes on these answers??? GryffindorGal.
commented Aug 25, 2019 by Puppy (3,260 points)
Idk


6 Answers

+5 votes
answered Nov 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
selected Dec 21, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
If Clinton got elected, I would buy a whole thing of MT. DEW to drown my sorrows

But now I dont have to

I will be celebrating with DR PEPPER
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Screams of victory?

No. Screams of sadness. What has america become?
commented Aug 23, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
Clinton VS Trump. I really don' care about politics 99% of he time, but I would rather have a country ruled by Trump rather than Killary Clinton. And you can search that nickname and find out why Hillary has that nickname.
commented Aug 25, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
I never said I liked Hillary either.
+5 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I mean, I'm happy that at least Hillary didn't win, but I'm not too thrilled about Trump either.
commented Aug 23, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
Same, considerin one of Hillary's nicknames is Killary.
commented Aug 25, 2019 by Puppy (3,260 points)
Trump abuses women. Hillary is just... Bad. And yeah.
+4 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
I AM SO HAPPY I WAS SREAMING THE HAPPY SREAMING SO YAY FOR AMERICA ITS GOING TO BE A BETTER COUNTRY
+7 votes
answered Nov 9, 2016 by anonymous
I wanted Clinton but I respect that you would rather Trump.
commented Jan 2 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
this is an example of a respectful answer
+5 votes
answered Nov 9, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I'm celebrating with a day long of unexpected screaming. And not the bad screaming...the screams of VICTORY.

YAY FOR AMERICA!!
commented Aug 23, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Opposite