Help i need help

+9 votes
93 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Girls' Advice Column by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,520 points)
me and my brother fight everyday I don't want to fight but we do can you tell me how not to fight


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by Girls' Advice Column (1,100 points)
selected Dec 4, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem
 
Best answer

It's normal for siblings to fight, but you should ALWAYS  try to prevent the fights! Here's how:

-Think "Is it really worth it"

-If he is bothering you, step away or ignore him.

-Find something you both like, in other words- bond.

-Try to understand each other (ex: Don't pick a fight if they're having a bad day)

- Avoid triggering topics

-tell your parents/guardian.

 

commented Dec 4, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,520 points)
Thank you
+1 vote
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Twilight
Maybe you should talk to him and try to rezon with him maybe make his favorite snack if you are jealous of him you should defiantly talk to him try to get to no him.