KidzTalk

HELP !!!

+10 votes
192 views
asked Mar 30, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by DGK hearts
i have a crush !!! I've known him my whole life literally because our parents are best friends !!!! I don't know if he likes me and I'm the kind of person who is really shy about a lot of things and that is one of the things I can't talk about the most so I can't tell him I don't talk to him a lot because our family's are always really busy !!!!! HELP !!!!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 31, 2019 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Hmm, well does he show any signs? I'm shy too, so don't worry, I understand you. Um, I think you should see his signs first. You might be in the friendzone.
+3 votes
answered Mar 31, 2019 by AGAM (2,660 points)
Just try to get more time with him