KidzTalk

Boy help

+10 votes
204 views
asked Oct 2, 2017 in General Blogs by hihihihihihihi1234567890
There is a boy that I like and I know likes me but he never leaves his friends side so I could never talk to him so I really need your help to figure out what to do Please.
commented Oct 12, 2017 by Tas
Stay away from boys, they're not good for you
commented Jan 19, 2018 by NATHAN (63,550 points)

evilomgomgThis is a kid website not a dating website 

commented Apr 7, 2018 by Sophia

Haha! That's so funny but so true!grin



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 19, 2019 by sassy slytherin snitch
You should ask him to give you his phone number when he isn't talking to his friends like in... math or library or on his way home from school.
commented Feb 20, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
I don't have a phone number, but usually everybody these days have phone numbers so I'm not surprised if he does.
+4 votes
answered Oct 4, 2017 by DGK hearts
Walk over to him and say you need to talk to him and tell him how you feel and tell him not to tell anyone else and tell him with the word please so he will not think you're blackmailing him
+4 votes
answered Oct 4, 2017 by DGK hearts
Walk over to him and say that you need to talk to him alone and take him to a secluded spot and tell him how you feel and tell him to not tell anyone about it and ask him with the word please so he will not think you are blackmailing him