KidzTalk

Please help!!!!!

+9 votes
216 views
asked Feb 14, 2018 in Personal by Hamilton is SO GOOD
How do you get a boy to ask you out? There's a boy in my school who I kind of like, and I want him to ask me out, but I don't know if he'll do it on his own. PLEASE HELP!!!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
If he won't ask u out, why don't u ask him?
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2018 by KAZAMM (280 points)
stop liking Hamilton and get into good musicals then try again :)
asked Sep 21, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (123,450 points) huh??
commented Mar 8, 2019 by anonymous

Hamilton is awesome!

a-blank

commented Jun 1, 2019 by i forgot my username
Its her own opinion dont criticize it
commented Sep 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
that was rude KAZAMM. It was an opinion.
+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2018 by mindflayer13
ask and play it cool and act like your self
+2 votes
answered Feb 14, 2018 by 4u
I dont know that u do any thing but be yourself