KidzTalk

If you have not seen Descendants 1,2,or 3, you should join this club.

+7 votes
127 views
asked Nov 5, 2019 in Movies / TV Club by unicorn girl
I'm a big fan of Descendants and I have only seen the first and second movie. but I have not seen the last, Descendants 3. So I have made a club for those have not watched  some of the movies or none of them. If you want to join this club please comment down below. (Please no spoilers.)


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by im kanye (373,920 points)
 
Best answer
I couldn't watch the last one because of Cameron's passing....IT HURT TOO MUCH BRUH
commented Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl

It's ok I'm really sad too. Thanks for commenting on my article!yay

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2020 by anonymous

​the only reason I am not watching is it because of Cameron.a-=(

0 votes
answered Jun 12, 2020 by Kat
The only thing I will say is there is great songs in descendants 3
0 votes
answered Jun 12, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (5,860 points)
sure I love decendents
0 votes
answered Jun 11, 2020 by anonymous
I've seen all of them and I LOVE THEM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (I saw it before Cameron passed)
+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,780 points)
I have never watched any of the movies, but all of my friends are crazy about it.
+2 votes
answered Nov 5, 2019 by LunaLight (123,130 points)
Could you not post this in Creative Kidz Club and instead post in General Clubs? Because Creative Kidz Club I know is not what you are referring to.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by kidzsearch (154,240 points)
We created a movies/tv club and moved it to this new category.
commented Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
Thank you
+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by arkzo (424,800 points)
I’ve read some of the books but not the movies