KidzTalk

Riddle

+9 votes
209 views
asked Feb 22, 2015 in Challenge / Quizzes by GymnastPower (36,920 points)

Carly's mother had 3 kids. There names were: April, May, but what was the other kids name?



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2015 by anonymous
selected Mar 20, 2015 by GymnastPower
 
Best answer
Carly
commented Apr 7, 2015 by anonymous
yay!
+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2016 by rae (87,330 points)
Carly, duh. And I was going to acknowledge GymnastPower for FINALLY being the slightest bit active, but this is from a year ago, so looks like we're going to have to wait another one. :/
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
Carly becuz it said Carly's mother had 3 kids.
0 votes
answered May 3, 2015 by arkzo (424,020 points)
Carly is the other kids name.
commented May 21, 2015 by anonymous
OBVIOUS! CARLYS mother  its carly!
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2015 by anonymous
But what was the other kids name
+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,940 points)
June?
commented Feb 23, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
No...
commented Feb 23, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,940 points)
Then, I don't know what the answer is. I just thought of the first thing, which wasn't the brightest, that popped in my head.
commented Feb 25, 2015 by anonymous
Carly