KidzTalk

Question

+7 votes
33 views
asked Dec 1, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by jellyfishlover (34,240 points)
Kidztalk, are you a robot?Sorry, just wanted to know.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,510 points)
We are real people who review everything. Computers are good at many things, but deciding what is okay to post here is not something that can be safely automated.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by KITTEN (618,930 points)
interesting!
+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by LunaLight (96,240 points)
KS has a staff of people who monitor everything