KidzTalk

Kidztalk...

+8 votes
88 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
How many points do you need to get a blog?And whats the difference between an adivce collum and a blog?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by kidzsearch (165,450 points)
 
Best answer
You need to be a registered user with over 1,000 points for a blog. An advice column is much more difficult to get and requires 25,000 points.

A blog is just like having your own website. They usually focus on a specific topic or hobby. You can post whatever you like that is safe and has no personal information. Advice columns are places where other users ask you questions for help. Finally, we also have clubs which don't require any specific number of points. Clubs are general topics of interest that we approve.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Pumpkin (752,720 points)

If you register for my new Q&A site I will give you 250,000 points and an advice section.

https://anskids.com/

commented Nov 24, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Nah, its ok.