KidzTalk

“Famous”?

+2 votes
102 views
asked Jul 19, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)

Heyo Y’all! 

Me here, Lemony! 

Recently a lot of people have been asking how I got so famous here on KS, and honestly I never even thought I was! I try to help out in every way I can, and hope that I can be a good contributor here, my advice column is always open to those who need it! Some people have been asking me for tips about their names, I say name yourself after something you love! My original name, Coffee Cake, was named after one of my favorite deserts, and Lemony The Bean is after my fursona, Lemony! For y’all new people who don’t know me so well-

I’m almost 13

I love swimming, running track, and volleyball

I have light skin and medium brown hair that goes down to my armpits and is kind of wavy

My favorite foods are crab wontons, cremax wafers, Nilla wafers, sushi, Garden salsa sunchips, and many others!

My hobbies are learning about dogs, interior design, baking, sewing, drawing, fursuit making, and posting here on KS!

Some things I don’t like- Furry haters, cherry tomatoes, basketball, and pop-tarts

Things I like- cute fursuits, inspiring people, the colors light yellow, light turquoise, and light coral!

Other fun facts- I have ADHD, Emetophobia, possibly some anxiety, and a not so great body image, and I live in Texas!

 I know this post has been long, so if you read the whole thing- Here! Have a hug, and a cookie! cookie

I’m going to end with a question- what are y’all’s favorite things about me, and what do you think makes me “popular”?

commented Jul 23, 2020 by angrykarenbutalsoabrianaatthesametimewoa
SAY YOU DONT LIKE POP TARTS ONE MORE TIME I DARE YOU!!!!

I is sed

u made me sadddd

 

 

APOLLOGIZE

did I sepll that right-

eh

okie buhbye
commented Jul 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
I only don’t like them because they make me feel weird- and also why eat pop tarts when I could be eating RAW EGGO WAFFLES or FROGS DROWNED IN TOMATO SOUP


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2020 by ~Purple~ (30,440 points)
 
Best answer
Thanks for the coooookiiieeee! And I like you bc you are awesome and kind and smart and one of the most caring people I have ever known!
commented Jul 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
Omg I almost cried! That’s so sweet and I’m so glad you feel that way about me! You made my day :D I’m so glad to be able to call you a friend!
commented Aug 3, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
She deserves best answer
commented Aug 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
yes she does! Just gave it to her :)
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)

Also, you are kind and answer with care, and thanks for da cookie! cookie

+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
NoOoO I lOvE bAsKeTbAlL aHhH
commented Dec 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
QwQ I got hit in the head twice when i was smol so a bit traumatized XD
commented Dec 13, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Oofie, yikes.
0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)

I guess you're pretty popular here (more popular than me lol) and thanks for the cookie!cookie

commented Jul 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
awe, I think you’re pretty popular too! I mean, you’re number 1 on the leaderboard! Also you’re welcome for the cookie ;)
+1 vote
answered Jul 19, 2020 by knight is dead
thanks for the cookie!
commented Jul 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)

They’re fresh baked ;)

cookiecookiecookie

commented Aug 3, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)

Lol a-=D

commented Dec 29, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (11,950 points)
UwU