KidzTalk

A Question

+7 votes
159 views
asked Oct 25, 2018 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by Queeny (130,450 points)
Tom, Mark, and Dylan Johnson were playing ball in their backyard. One of the brothers kicked the ball into the neighbor's window. They retrieved the ball and left a note that read:

? Johnson

 

Which Johnson broke the window?

 

I am REALLLYY bored.
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
ok peplz getin confuzzled(one of my past friends way of saying:okay people are getting confused) just say da answer


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,610 points)
mARK
commented Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
can you be sure?
commented Oct 26, 2018 by im kanye (374,610 points)
Well, think about it....

We have all the brothers, Tom, Dylan, Mark. One of them left a letter with a question mark on it. QUESTION MARK. It must mean  that the letter is asking the owner to question Mark, one of the brothers that possibly broke the window. Therefore, Mark was the one questioned, and was the one that broke the window. SIMPLE.
commented Oct 27, 2018 by LunaLight (133,440 points)

who said they were brothers? let me rephrase the question:Tom, Dylan Johnson, and Mark  were playing ball in their backyard. One of the brothers kicked the ball into the neighbor's window. They retrieved the ball and left a note that read:

? Johnson

 

Which Johnson broke the window?

+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
dylan cause it does not clarify that tom and marks last name is johnson
commented Oct 26, 2018 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
let me rephrase the question:Tom, Dylan Johnson, and Mark  were playing ball in their backyard. One of the brothers kicked the ball into the neighbor's window. They retrieved the ball and left a note that read:

? Johnson

 

Which Johnson broke the window?