KidzTalk

Can I have an Advice Column?

+6 votes
42 views
asked Jan 5 in All Advisors by WelshTerriersss (20,010 points)
edited Jan 30 by WelshTerriersss

Can I please have an Advice Column, KidzSearch? I would I really like one!

 

Thanks,

WelshTerriersss



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 5 by kitten (644,820 points)
selected Jan 6 by WelshTerriersss
 
Best answer

Looks like kidzsearch said no for now. 

I can give you some pointers on how to get points fast

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points

+3 votes
answered Jan 5 by kidzsearch (140,330 points)
Once you reach 25,000 points you can get one.
+3 votes
answered Jan 5 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
If/Once you get one, I’d love to get advice from you!
commented Jan 6 by WelshTerriersss (20,010 points)
Thanks!