KidzTalk

alternate account

+7 votes
165 views
asked Jan 16, 2020 in Personal by SnowyBear
I made an alternate account, but I don't have another e-mail, so it's unregistered. I have to say this, I just don't want to say it on my real account, and you can guess who I am if you want, but I don't think I'm gonna say, I feel sad almost everyday, not like jellyfishlover where she feels like nobody likes her, but just... bleak. My friends find ways to cheer me up while I'm at school, but once I'm in the car, and I listen to music attatched to what makes me sad, I wish I had a blanket to crawl under. Once I get home, I love to get under my weghted blanket, it feels like a hug and it helps alot, I think about how I could have done things differently, and if maybe that would have fixed a friendship I had, Then I wonder if she ever liked me at all. I wish I had someone that loved me back, none of my crushes ever had, if you could call them crushes. Now I'm not so sure. I don't know anymore, and... as much as I love KT, y'all only know me as a name on the screen, and as much as I love y'all's advice, I still need something real life to hold onto. That's why I keep my stuffed animals, yes, they're inanimate, but they bring me comfort, so who could blame me? My bed is full of them, and I cry sometimes if my mom makes me donate them, I know all their names and they all have a backstory. If you think you know who I am, you can comment below, and I may or may not telll you if your right or wrong.
commented Jan 16, 2020 by LunaLight (113,840 points)
JD?
commented Jan 16, 2020 by SnowyBear
I’m not JD
commented Jan 16, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (5,940 points)
I think i know
commented Jan 16, 2020 by LunaLight (113,840 points)
Then I got nothing. What do you think Crystal Dolphin?
commented Apr 24, 2020 by HorseGal
Lemony The Bean? If so, Hi Lemony!
commented Jun 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,380 points)
Oh wow! You guessed it! Heya, HorseGal! Sorry I didn’t answer sooner!


7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by anonymous
LunaLight?
commented Jan 17, 2020 by SnowyBear
Nope, not LunaLight.
+3 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (287,320 points)
Hmmmmmmm IDK?

I mean, unless you're gay, you're a guy. Maybe Kitten? IDK...
commented Jan 17, 2020 by SnowyBear
I'm not gay, but I'm not Kitten either. I didn't mean liked me that way, I just meant like if she even liked me as a friend...
commented Jan 17, 2020 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
I'm not gay...
+5 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by arkzo (424,580 points)
+4 votes
answered Jan 17, 2020 by anonymous
GemHeart? nope. I don't have a clue.
commented Jan 17, 2020 by anonymous
Wait. I reread the question. You like girls. You're not GemHeart. I'm very sorry I answered without reading the whole post. I guessed GemHeart 'cuz Gem usually says y'all. You used y'all.
commented Jan 17, 2020 by SnowyBear
Nope, not GemHeart!
commented Jan 17, 2020 by SnowyBear
I didn’t mean that I like girls, I just meant that I don’t think she ever liked me as a person.
+3 votes
answered Jan 16, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,620 points)
Take a deep breath, Snowybear. I understand what you're going through. Are you Knightstar or Jabber?
commented Jan 17, 2020 by SnowyBear
No, I'm not... I'm probably not who I seem at first.
commented Jan 17, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,620 points)
Queeny
commented Jan 18, 2020 by SnowyBear
No, not Queeny.
commented Jan 20, 2020 by SnowyBear

... •~• ... yes?

commented Jan 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,620 points)
Oh. Alright, I won't tell. You can hide these comments. I'll hide mine
+2 votes
answered Jan 16, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)

You always have a friend here to talk to. *Points to herself vigorously* As far as the guessing goes.... I don't have a clue!

 

Edit: You used y'all... I think I have a good guess...

commented Jan 16, 2020 by SnowyBear
I mean, other users have used y’all, but you’re probably right.
commented Jan 16, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)
Yayyyy!
+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2020 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
that's sad