KidzTalk

Crush Problems

+7 votes
126 views
asked Jan 26, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by Jabber (26,770 points)
So there is this girl in 8th grade at my school ( Lets call her Angela )and my best friend said that she was Bi. Angela and her best friend ( everyone thinks that he is gay ) were walking past me and her best friend said "hi Ja..!" ( as usual, which I kind of think is weird because I don't even know them that well. anyways. Angela doesn't ever say hi to me, she kid of just stands there awkwardly and looks away ( I just noticed this today ) and then I remembered how she was staring at me in the Arabic final (Angela, her best friend and I need Arabic tutors) so anyways I had turned my head to see where she was, and she was staring at me, and when she noticed that I was looking she kind of turned away, and then I saw her looking at me again. Anyways what I'm trying too tell you guys is that. I do not know if I like her, but today I was kind of watching her and noticed that she is really pretty and has a really nice personality, but I am kind of worried that she does not like me and that I'm just going to be embarrassed if I told her that I like her ( because thats what all of my girl friends ( girls who are my friends) who think that I am straight say " you should tell him how you feel" ( yeah maybe I could do that is he was not a girl who might not be into me or even Bi.) what if I get embarrassed? I NEED HELP!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 6, 2020 by Catttttt
Your bff who is bi dose not mind u liking Angela but she was just surprised when u told her that u liked Angela, so what I’m trying to say is that u should get to know Angela and ur best friend wants u to like her

 

Ps. Just if u don’t like sidyloohoo because it that goes well ur bff should like to know if she can like Angela, because she does not feel comfortable liking her when u do so she just wants ur permission
commented Mar 7, 2020 by Jabber (26,770 points)

wonder who this is... 

commented Mar 7, 2020 by Jabber (26,770 points)
P.S my bff is allowed to like Angela if she wants to and I don't mind
+1 vote
answered Jan 26, 2020 by C.Clay (22,920 points)
Maybe try to get to know Angela a bit better before you do anything