KidzTalk

I have a crush i was about to admit it but he started dating someone else what should i do

+9 votes
93 views
asked Feb 6 in All Advisors by anonymous

I was about to write the person a note when he walked past me looking all happy and I asked him what are you smiling for and he said that someone just kissed him I really felt like crying but I kept it together and the bad thing is that the girl who kissed him is my best friend should I ignore her or ignore him?sad_smile

commented Apr 21 by Junior
That sort of happened to me!! My crush has a girlfriend and I really wish he liked me! Sry but I don't really have any advice....


5 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22 by Hermionepuppy (4,880 points)
Well tell him how you feel
0 votes
answered May 7 by anonymous
Im so sorry that this happened to you. I hope it all works out.
0 votes
answered Apr 21 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
:( maybe you should tell him your feelings or her.
+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by anonymous
Kiss him        GET REVENGE
commented Apr 22 by JD2005
Wut? I think you shouldn't tell her to get revenge, he didn't know that she liked him.
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by Reallllly sorry
I think you should tell your best friend how you feel.