KidzTalk

Friend problem

+6 votes
67 views
asked Feb 7, 2020 in Girls' Advice Column by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I have two friends in my class (I have more but in this story there are only two we need to worry about). The three of us have been close friends for a long time. Lets just call them Nikki and Grace. I know Nikki and Grace are friends. Lately they haven't been that nice to reach other. They always argue over who gets to sit next to me. That started about 2-3 days ago. Today Nikki told me that Grace had given her the evil eye. When I sat next to Grace at eating time (Nikki was at another table) I said that she was being a bit mean to Nikki and asked her why. She didn't really give me a proper answer. Then she said "go and sit with Nikki, i know you want to." I didn't say anything I just walked away from both of them. They are also rude to each other. I just feel like I'm in the middle.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Oof uhh they are mad at eachother i think so find out why i guess?
+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Please answer!