KidzTalk

What does the simile "she is sweet as cotton candy" mean?

+9 votes
1,104 views
asked Feb 18, 2016 in English by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
It means that she is a sweet person.
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
It means she is very sweet, most likely in the sense that she is very kind
+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
it means exactly like it looks
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2016 by Ross

This means that that person is sweet, and most likely good, or kind.wink