KidzTalk

Stop

+2 votes
57 views
asked May 9 in Other by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Stop being racist to people, especially black and Asian people.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 9 by Pumpkin (752,550 points)
 
Best answer
I think everyone agrees with you on that.
commented May 9 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
Yeah
commented May 10 by JD2005
Yep. Who won't?
+1 vote
answered May 10 by Thalia
I totally agree with you !
+1 vote
answered May 10 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Racism isn't bred, it's taught. And I doubt that anyone heres' parents have taught them to view anyone as more or less than themselves. I don't know any person (irl) on this earth who has actually encouraged racism so...
commented May 10 by Pumpkin (752,550 points)
exactly.
commented May 11 by Gengar11
true
+1 vote
answered May 9 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
A lot of people really aren't the government and media just makes you believe that I mean yea some people are but everyone on kidzsearch pretty much agrees with you
commented May 10 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Mhm
commented May 12 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
Are you agreeing with me or not? I can't tell
commented May 12 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Yup