KidzTalk

How do I start an Advice Column?

+7 votes
196 views
asked Apr 1, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Can I have an advise column? If I can, can you name it "Blossom's Advice"?


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2016 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
selected Apr 1, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
Congratulations! Based on your active quality participation record on KidzTalk, we have added "Blossom's Advice" to our Advice Columns section.

Please try to promote it. A great way of doing this would be to post daily/weekly pieces of advice.You can have it on any topic you like, such as "How to get good grades in school", or "How to deal with bullying", etc. Once people start reading your advice column, they will hopefully began asking for advice too. Promoting it on other online sites where you know kids hangout is another good approach. Above all, please be patient, since it just takes time to build a following.

Thanks,

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered Apr 1, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Blossom364,

I know how to help! Please talk to me about it on my advice column!
Sorry if I am pushing you too much, I am just really eager!

Sincerely Yours,

Cindy7872 AJ